Skip to product information
1 of 6

Melli

Micro Emulsion Eye Cream / 30 ml

Micro Emulsion Eye Cream / 30 ml

Regular price 769 SEK
Regular price 890 SEK Sale price 769 SEK
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

A particularly nutritious eye cream designed for maximum protection of the delicate skin around the eyes. Contains a rich complex of active ingredients, with shea butter, almond oil, Dead Sea minerals and encapsulated vitamins – C, E, Q10. In addition, it contains Lipogard to increase the oxygen supply to the skin cells and plant extracts to promote their oxygen consumption. Suitable for all skin types.

  • Formulated with hyaluronic acid from aesthetic medicine for a complete anti-aging and wrinkle reduction effect.
  • Hyaluronic acid has an extremely low molecular weight, which means that it penetrates deeper into the skin than other types of hyaluronic acid with a higher molecular weight. It acts as a natural sponge that binds large amounts of water to hydrate the skin and fill in deep wrinkles. Hyaluronic acid also stimulates the fibroblasts to produce collagen and protect the skin against signs of aging, such as wrinkles and sagging skin.
  • Instantly plumps the skin (hyaluronic acid) to reduce fine lines thanks to a soft texture.
  • Moisturizers in depth for long-lasting shine and skin comfort.

HELPS YOU WITH: Reduces dark circles, minimizes puffiness, smooths fine lines and reduces wrinkles, nutritious, well-moisturizing

  • Powerful eye cream with encapsulated multivitamins
  • Strengthens the skin and makes it firmer
  • Minimizes puffiness and dark circles
  • Rejuvenating
  • Reduces fine lines

DIRECTIONS.

Apply sparingly morning and evening on the lower eyelid and pat around the eye bone.

ACTIVA INGREDIENS

Encapsulated Vitamins - Our microcapsules are specially designed with a size between 0.5 and 5 microns, especially for cosmetic applications. Thanks to the special microencapsulation system and particle size distribution, the properties of retinol are modified, giving a triple effect: improved stability against oxidation, an improvement of the affinity and absorption in the outer layer of the skin and an effective reservoir of the skin. Smaller microcapsules for a delayed release of active vitamins throughout the day.

Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone) this vitamin-like substance occurs naturally in the body's cells and helps skin cells to regenerate and repair. Reduces sun damage, replenishes skin cells, stimulates the production of collagen and elastin, evens skin tone and reduces fine lines and wrinkles.

Hyaluronic acid (Sodium hyaluronate) A polysaccharide (sugar) found naturally in the skin, the amount decreases with age. Hyaluronic acid binds moisture and thus gives increased firmness to the skin. Our hyaluronic acid is 100% vegetable and is extracted from plants, including red and green algae.

Vitamin E ( Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) oil contains the antioxidant vitamin E,  acts as a lubricant, hydrating, restoring shine on the skin surface, the soothe and replenish skin which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.

Vitamin E (Tocopherol) Natural vitamin E extracted from sunflower oil. Antioxidant that provides increased durability.

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) Vitamin E that not only helps protect the skin from damage due to ultraviolet rays, it also offers superior antioxidant effects and promotes the regeneration of healthy cells. Antioxidant that provides increased durability.

Vitamin C (Magnesium Ascorbyl PhosphateIs generally considered more gentle than traditional Vitamin C and therefore safer on sensitive skin. is also used for UV protection and repair, collagen production, skin lightening and brightening, and as an anti-inflammatory. It is also a potent antioxidant. It is considered an excellent non-irritating skin whitening agent that inhibits skin cells to produce melanin and lightens age spots.

Mannitol (Marine Alge) Is plant extract from red algae, rich in omega-3 fatty acid and omega-6 fatty acid and other skin-friendly that repair damage and fight wrinkles and other signs of aging.

Myristic Acid (Isopropyl Mristate) A naturally occurring fatty acid used as a moisturizer.

Shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii butter) From the shea tree, has a water binding effect and protects against dehydration.

Fat From Coconut (Caprylic/Capric triglyceride) Made from coconut. Emollient for the skin.

Witch hazel (Hamamelis virginiana leaf extract) Pulmonary and astringent. Can counteract dark circles around the eyes. Common in folk medicine.

Vegetable fatty acid Fatty acids play a role in maintaining the integrity of the skin barrier, which improves moisture retention and improves skin hydration. (Decyl Oeate) Is a monoester made from the naturally occurring fatty acid and oleic acid. Both components are of vegetable origin. With fast spreading compatibility, the action is emollient and leaves a light non-greasy smooth and velvety feel to the skin, creating a barrier for the skin, reducing the stickiness of other heavy oils in a formulation. (Glyceryl stearate SE) Extracted from cold-pressed coconut oil and rapeseed oil combined with veg glycerin.

Vegetable Emollient substances (Squalane) A natural substance, it helps increase hydration, fights skin-damaging free radicals that contribute to signs of aging and, thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties, can help with acne and eczema.

Glycerin Is good for the skin because it acts as a humectant, which is a substance that allows the skin to retain moisture. It can increase the skin's hydration, relieve dryness and refresh the skin's surface. It is also an emollient, which means it can soften the skin.

Allantoin. Is an active moisturizing ingredient. Extracted from comfrey root and has a wonderful therapeutic effect that promotes healing of the skin.

Propanediol (Methylpropandiol) Is a liquid extracted from corn sugar. It is widely incorporated as an ingredient in skin care products. Propanediol works wonderfully on skin. It helps retain skin moisture and penetrates into the skin easily. Its ability to soothe, soften, and enrich skin. This natural emollient works as a protective skin barrier and helps reduce water loss by increasing skin hydration levels.

Aqua It provides the skin with valuable moisture in the upper layers, supports NMF (natural moisturizing factor) and protects it from moisture loss. This gives the skin elasticity and resilience. The result is smooth, firm skin with a healthy fresh feel. Is particularly rich in polysaccharides and minerals.

Coconut fat wax (Cetyl alkohol) Texture agent makes the skin soft and smooth. Made from coconut fat from organic farms.

Vegetable detergent All the detergents we use are mild / eco-friendly and easily degradable.  (PEG-40 stearate ) Naturally occurring fatty acid. Typically functions as a cleansing agent in skin care formulas, but it can also be used as a thickener/texture enhancer or to help keep ingredients soluble.

Cellulose Plant extract herb that can have skin soothing properties but is mainly used as a thickening agent.

Mineral Color Substance (Cl 77499, Cl 77492) Natural color pigments from minerals from ground and mountain.

Vegetable Emollient substances (Benzyl alcohol) Fatty alcohols are naturally extracted from jasmine oil and help trap moisture in the skin.

Phenoxyethanol Is a preservative used to preserve product quality and ensure consumer safety by preventing the growth of microbes. Extracted from plants (chicory and green tea).

CONTENT / INCI

Aqua (Water), Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Decyl Oleate, Glycerine, Propylene Glycole, Methylpropanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylpropanol, Caprylic \ Capric Triglyceride, Peg-40 Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Squalane, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ubiquinone, Sodium Hyaluronate, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Tristearate, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Allantoin, Mannitol, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, CI 77491 (Iron Oxides), Tocophorol, CI 77492 (Iron Oxides), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Parfum (Fregrance).

View full details